logo

on the move

2021 ACT Representative Squads

Basketball ACT would like to thank all players who attended recentACT representative Squad trials, and congratulate the following on being selected in 2021.

Under 18 – BoysUnder 18 – Girls
Abraham Riley
Alexander Toohey
Angus Skrbinsek
Angus Byatt
Bowyn Beatty
Cameron Pender
Che Peters
Cobey Barnes
Cooper Smith
Duot Duot
Edward Bigg-Wither
Jake Solodchuck
Jeremy Hazlewood
Jordan Jonathan
Lachlan Smith
Lachlan Priddle
Majak Wel
Malcolm Fitzgerald
Mason Bruce
Oliver Primrose
Reuben Layton Thompson
Spencer Musgrove
William Rice
William Goodwin

Alison Francis
Alysa Enchong
Ella Rezek
Emily Nguyen
Georgia Knight
Grace Silberberg
Hannah Briskey
Ilijana Matijevic
Lara Essex
Laura Topp
Laura Short
Lauren Armstrong
Madelyn Norton
Mailey Cunningham
Monique Emelifeonwu
Ryeli Fleming
Sophie McWatt
Sophie Rogic
Tilly Bean
Tori Hayes
Jayelin Janssen
Michayla Wood
Emily Sampson (Train On Squad)
Sarah Fry (Train on Squad)

Under 16 – BoysUnder 16 – Girls
Adam Aly
Alexander Culver
Arjun Rao
Cooper White
Damian Cooney
Dante Bruton
Darcy O’Keeffe
Finn Hourigan
Finnley Daley
Harper Smee
Jack Dimond
Jaron Chitsaka
Joel Williams
Kehan Gunawardana
Louis Serfontein
Mitchell Enchong
Mitchell Reilly
Myles Parolin
Owen Nihill
Seliano Melekiola
Stirling Musgrove
Vinusha Abeywickrama
William Canavan
Zakaria Charchouh
Benjamin Sweeny
Riley Ball

Allerga Emerton
Ava Boyes
Charlotte Canavan
Clare Way
Ella Collins
Emma Slater
Eva Lehmann
Grace Kent
Holly Denman
Isabella Andrews
Jessi Palframan
Keira Mapley
Lara Stincic
Leila Nikolic
Maddison Farrah
Meaghann Scott
Rena Cao
Sophie Brennan
Tia Bhaskar
Tully Le Mesurier
Zara Russell
Zoe Phelps
Audrey Frawley
Jaeda Odonkor
Liliya Stephenson
Millah Sullivan
Poppi Laine
Talia Enchong
Under 14 – BoysUnder 14 – Girls
Ambrose Musgrove
Ashton Law
Austin Fage
Ben Godwin
Benjamin Schultz
Byron Shaw
Carlo Caranguian
Cole Andino
Daniel Schultz
Finn Wild
Isaac Palywoda
30 Frando
Jordan Doherty
Joshua Rooks
Liam Clowry
Max Dimond
Mikkel Sakaguchi Pedersen
Mitchell Wise
Nicholas Stephenson
Nicholas Wen
Nick Platis
Njeru Kaumbuthi-Gray
Oby Houghton
Oliver Farrell
Parker Hobs
Reece Harrigan
Ryan Gooch
Sam Rice
Samuel Steel
Vinicius Thomson
William MacLeod
Rory Buttner (Train On Squad)
Benjamin Vavic (Train On Squad)
Hunter Carroll (Train on Squad)
Rory Berger-Thomson (Train On Squad)
Isabelle Baldock
Xanthe Barons
Kaiya Barsby
Millie Boutzos
Olivia Brankovic
Indiana Clowry
Natalia Doogan
Eirlys Downey
Elena Fitzgerald
Zara Funnell
Maya Hart
Lucy Hoffmeister
Tessa Kelley
Riley Kinnell
Molly Lacey
Hena Lomu
Tiana Longani
Hannah Maddocks
Chloe Miller
Olivia Nguyen
Jade Olivier
Emily Pine
Sophie Pine
Charlotte Robertson
Olivia Ryall
Madison Scholfield
Aisha Shave
Poppy Smith
Natalie Stincic
Ava Tawake
Tearia Teaiwa Mortimer
Anna Wilkie
Quinn Barons (Train On Squad)
Lola Heeney (Train On Squad)
Eva Maitless (Train On Squad)
Madelaine O’Mullane (Train On Squad)
Under 12 – BoysUnder 12 – Girls
Brodie Cosier
Bryson Abrahams
Griffin Hyde
Hugo Smith
Jordan Law
Maxwell Montelibano
Mitchell Slingsby
Sonny Tait
Toby Gooch
Zavier Janssen 
Aarav Kochhar
Arthur Lipton
Bryce Oakley
Callan King
Connor Spencer
Jack Djokic
Nate Ball
Nelson Murphy
Rafael Regala
Reuben Ritchie
Brooklyn Hotere
Carlos Yuan Miguel Velasco
Jack Kelley
Jalen Lonergan
Oscar Nikoloski 
Quade McConaghy
Samuel Foster
Santiago De Guzman
Viraat Ram Gajjala
Archer Coulter


Scarlett Cooke
Grace Eagles
Madison Longmire
Elena Patton
Claudia Ryall
Anabela Simovski
Amalija Stravopodis
Jordyn Townsend
Ashley Ward
Laela Watson
Amber Buffier
Matilda Cooney
Amali Funnell
Anika Gajjala
Emma Gibbs
Ruby Hulme
Aleia Malmeirca Staniforth
Audrey Salvage
Sadie Souverain
Eva Huetter
Eve Buchaniec
Alba Murphy
Grace Clode
Alexa Keough
Jemima Lacey
Milla Lane
Samyra Mahajan
Ava Osborne
Meya Swanston
Rachel Way
Ashley Doherty (Train On Squad)
Chloe Ji (Train On Squad)
Neeharika Yadla (Train On Squad)
Futures Program – BoysFutures Program – Girls
Futures North
Ahren Post
Ben Sweeney
Jason Matei
Nathan Quinn-Evans
Zane Fleischer
Adam Ghanem
Andy Gao
Arlen Doyle
Brandon Peters
Darius Wang
Levi Williams
Marco Gacusan
Maximus Hamilton
Xavier Felix
Ruben Farmer
Thomas Canavan




Futures South
Christian Honan
Felix Clowry
Jonathan Bridger
Lachlan Stubing
Max Hancock
Blake Hanlon
Joseph Rutten
Kaylem Kua
Ruben Preston
Ryan Bhaskar
Zander Berg
Luke Kane
Noah Walters
Samuel Moger
Roy Maurice Bradley


Futures North
Savannah Bower
Abigail Causer
Ashley Doherty
Isabelle Eagles
Madison Hammond
Chloe Ji
Stephanie Kuriakose
Wareesha Mahtab
Kate Oconnell
Georgia Philips
Laura Rabbets
Lucy Sincock
Eliza Whitten
Neeharika Yadia
Melda Actas





Futures South
Evie Brown
Abby Clark-Taylor
Evie Durham
Khloe Duthie
Naomi Duthie
Paige Germaney
Eve Hogan
Isla Hogan
Stella Holm
Grace Maclay
Olivia Maher
Annaliese Perry
Estelle Walsh




Follow Us

Facebooklinkedin

Our Partners

next
prev
next
prev